Latest Jobs

[catlist id=35 content=yes numberposts=5000 no_post_titles=yes]
Name of
Board
Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Vacancy54953 Posts
Short
Information

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) invites Online Application Form For the Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Online Application Form 2018
      Important Dates                                                    Application Fee
 Application Starts17-08-2018Registration Fee
 Last Date Apply30-09-2018General/OBC: 100/-
 Last Date Fee  Submit30-09-2018SC/ST/PH/ Female : 0/-
 Tier-1 Exam DateNotified LaterPay the Examination Fee Through Online Internet Banking Credit Card/Debit Card or Offline.
Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
SSC GD Various Post28619119669455491354953 Posts
Post-Wise Vacancy Break-Up Details
Force NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
Total Vacancy54953 Posts
Important Information
Apply Mode Online Mode
Age Limit 18-23 Years as on 01-08-2018
Age relaxation OBC – 5 Year, SC/ST – 5 Year
Eligibility Pass 10th Class with any recognized board in India
Pay Scale Rs 21700 – 69100 /-
Selection Process Online Exam Paper-I & Merit List
Online Exam Pattern
Physical Standard
Important Link
Online Photo/ Sign Correction LinkClick Here
Last Date Extended NoticeDownload Notice
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detailed Notification (Official)Click Here
Download Exam Pattern & SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
abcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqr
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmno