Latest Jobs

[catlist id=35 content=yes no_post_titles=yes ]



Name of
Board
South Eastern Railway SER, Railway Recruitment Cell
Vacancy1785 Posts
Short
Information

South Eastern Railway, SER are invited to Online Application Form For the Post of Trade Apprentice. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

South Eastern Railway, SER
Online Application Form 2017
      Important Dates                                                    Application Fee
 Application Starts04-12-2017Registration Fee
 Last Date Apply02-01-2018General/OBC : 100/-
 Last Date Fee Offline02-01-2018SC/ST/PH/Female : 0/- (Nil)
 Admit CardNotified LaterPay the Examination Fee Through Online Internet Banking Credit Card/Debit Card.
 Exam Date (Tentative)Notified Soon
Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneral  OBCSCST Total Vacancy
Trade Apprentice917 Posts 481 Posts258 Posts133 Posts1785 Posts
Factory-Wise Vacancy Details
Factory Name Gen OBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Kharagpur Workshop182985327360
Signal & Telecom Workshop Kharagpur4425120687
Track Machine Workshop Kharagpur59331909120
SSE Works / Engg / Kharagpur1408040228
Carriage & Wagon Depot / Kharagpur62331709121
Diesel Logo Shed / Kharagpur2812070350
Sr. DEE (G) / Kharagpur4624140690
TRD Depot / Electrical / Kharagpur2010060440
EMU Shed / Electrical / TPKR2012040440
Electric Loco Shed / Santragachi1810040436
Sr. DEE (G) / Chakradharpur4725130993
Electric Traction Depot / Chakradharpur1508040330
Carriage & Wagon Depot / Chakradharpur3516090565
Electric Loco Shed / Tata3719100672
Engineering Workshop / SINI51251707100
Track Machine Workshop / SINI0402010007
SSE (Works) / Engg / Chakradharpur1508060226
Electric Loco Shed / Boundamunda2614060450
Diesel Loco Shed / Bondamunda2913070352
Sr. DEE (G) ADRA1608050130
Carriage & Wagon Depot / ARDA3318090565
Diesel Loco Shed / BKSC1709050233
TRD Depot / Electrical / ADRA1508040330
Electric Loco Shed / BKSC1509040331
Flash Butt Welding Paint / Jharsuguda1407040025
SSE (Works) / Engg / ADRA1206040224
Carriage & Wagon Depot / Ranchi1508040330
Sr. DEE (G) / Ranchi1609040130
TRD Depot / Electrical / Ranchi0602020010
SEE (Works) / Engg / Ranchi0602020010
Total Vacancy Post-Wise1785 Posts
Important Information
iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiApplyiModeiiiiiiiiiii Online Mode Only
Age Limit on 01-01-2018 15-24 Years
Age Relaxation OBC – 3 Year, SC/ST – 5 Year
Educational Qulaification Pass 12th + 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Post
Physical Standard
Important Link
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
  सभी सरकारी नौकरियों की Latest जानकारी के लिए हमारा फेसबुक पेज लाइक करे | Careerwill
abcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqr
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmno