fbpx

Latest Job

All Job

Name of
Board:
Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC
Total Posts:6468 Posts
Short Information: 

Rajasthan Public Service Commission, RPSC are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Senior Teacher (Trained Graduate Teacher TGT). Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Senior Teacher TGT Online Form 2016

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Starts : 25/07/2016
  • Last Date Online Apply: 31/08/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 29/08/2016
  • Correction: 01-15 Sept, 2016
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General/Other State : 350/-
  • BC/ SBC : 250/-
  • ST/SC: 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through E-Mitra, Net Banking, Credit Card

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree with Concern Subject and Degree/Diploma (B.Ed/ BTC) From Any Recognised Board in India.

 Age Limit as on 01/01/2016

  • Minimum : 18 Years
  • Maximum : 40 Years
  • Age relaxation as per Rules.
Vacancy Details | Total Posts : 6468 Posts
Subject NameTotal Posts (Non TSP)TSP Area OnlyTotal
TGT Hindi1088198+31269
TGT English462164626
TGT Math217225442
TGT Science15890248
TGT Social Science13252021531
TGT Sanskrit2083202+102295
TGT Urdu390396
TGT Punjabi18018
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here 
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here