Latest Jobs

[catlist id=35 content=yes numberposts=5000 no_post_titles=yes]



Name of
Board
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission SSC (JSSC)
Vacancy265 Posts
Short
Information

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission SSC (JSSC) invites Online Application For the Post of State Field Clerk LDC. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission SSC (JSSC)
Online Application Form 2018-19
      Important Dates                                                    Application Fee
Application Starts05-03-2017 Registration Fee
Last Date Apply04-04-2018General/OBC:  Rs 800/-
Last Date Fee Submit04-04-2018SC/ST/PH: 200/-
Exam DateNotified SoonPay the Examination Fee Through Online Mode Only
Vacancy Detail
CategoryGeneralOBCSCSTESMTotal
Delhi Police
Male2741587937548
Ex-Servicemen3518100568
Female129684019256
CAPF
CISFMale422111050979
Female06020109
CRPFMale12265361824241
Female
ITBPMale
Female
SSBMale402112061179
Female2007070135
BSFMale15081452234298
Female2312070345
TotalMale35418810451697
Female4921150489
Total4032091195578786
CISF – ASI
CISF – ASIMale258136763756507
Female2915080456
Total2871518441563
Eligibility Criteria 
Age Limit20-25 Years as on 01-01-2017
Age RelaxationOBC – 3 Year, SC/ST – 5 Year
Education QualificationAny Graduate by recognised university or equivalent
Passed onCandidates passed educational qualification as on 01-01-2017
Delhi policeMale candidates need valid Driving License for LMV (Motor cycle and Car)
Exam Pattern
Exam ModeComputer Based Online
Exam Duration2 Hours
SectionSubjectTotal QuestionMaximum Marks
AGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning5050
BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness5050
CQuantitative Aptitude5050
DEnglish Comprehension5050
Total200200 Marks
Physical Eligibility
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChance
Male170 CM80-85100 M16 Sec3.65 Mtr1.2 Meter4.5 Mtr3
Male(ST)162.577-82100 M16 Sec3.65 Mtr1.2 Meter4.5 Mtr3
Female157 CMNA100 M18 Sec2.7 Mtr0.9 MeterNA3
Female(ST)154NA100 M18 Sec2.7 Mtr0.9 MeterNA3
Important Link
Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
abcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqr
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmno