Latest Jobs

[catlist id=35 content=yes numberposts=500 no_post_titles=yes]
Name of
Board
Indian Space Research Organisation ISRO
Vacancy313 Posts
Short
Information

Indian Space Research Organisation ISRO invites Online Application For the Post of Assistant and Upper Division Clerk in Various ISRO Units / Zone. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Indian Space Research Organisation ISRO
Online Application Form 2017-18
      Important Dates                                                    Application Fee
Application Starts11-07-2017Registration Fee
Last Date Apply31-07-2017General/OBC :  Rs 100/-
Last Date of Fee Deposit01-08-2017SC/ST/PH/Female : No Fee
Exam Date15-10-2017Pay through Online Internet Banking/Debit Card
Vacancy Detail
Name of PostZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant in ISRO
Centres / Unit
Ahmedabad120503020
Bengaluru5228120597
Hyderabad1406060127
New Delhi020101004
Sri Harikota1710040435
Thiruvananthapuram522512089
UDCBengaluru00010102
Assistant in Autonomous
Institutions / PSU
Under Dept of Space
Ahmedabad0804010316
Bengaluru040201007
Hyderabad0100001
New Delhi070403014
Sri Harikota0100001
Thiruvananthapuram0100001
Important Information
iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiApplyiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiOnline Only
Age18-26 Year, as on 31-07-2017
Age RelaxationOBC – 3 Year, SC/ST – 5 Year, PH – 10 Year
Education QualificationGraduation in Arts/Commerce/ Management/ Science/ Computer Applications with First Class, as declared by the University + Knowledge in the use of Computers
Pay ScaleRs. 25,500/-
DocumentNo Send Any Hard Copy of Document in Board
Important Link
Written Exam ResultAhmedabad | Bengaluru | Hyderabad | Delhi
Sri Harikota | Thiruvananthapuram
Apply Online Click Here
Pay Exam Fee OnlineClick Here
Re-Print Application FeeClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
  सभी सरकारी नौकरियों की Latest जानकारी के लिए हमारा फेसबुक पेज लाइक करे | Careerwill
abcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqr
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmno