[tabby title=”Latest Job”]

[catlist id=51 title_class=”lcp_title”]
[catlist id=52 title_class=”lcp_title”]

[tabby title=”All Job” open=”yes”]

[catlist id=53 title_class=”lcp_title”]
[catlist id=116 title_class=”lcp_title”]
[catlist id=59 title_class=”lcp_title”]

[tabbyending]

Name of
Board:
Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Total Posts:8822 Posts
Short Information: 

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Probationary Officer PO CWE-VI. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Probationary Officers PO CWE-VI  Online Form 2016

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Starts : 26/07/2016
  • Last Date For Online Apply: 13/08/2016
  • Pre Exam Training: 03-08 Oct, 2016
  • Online Exam Pre: 16, 22-23 Oct, 2016
  • Online Exam Mains: 20/11/2016

Application Fee

  • General/OBC : 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit/Credit Card/Net Banking Mode Only.

Eligibility 

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any recognized Board in India.

Age Limit

  • Age: 20-30 Years.
  • Extra Age Relaxation as per Govt. Rules.
Post Details | Total: 8822 Posts
Bank NameGENOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank2631428040525
Andhra Bank152814522300
Bank of India104532815200
Canara Bank11095953301662200
Central Bank of India152814522300
IDBI Bank6833642021011350
Central Bank of Comm.2511367538500
Punjab National Bank38020211256750
Punjab & Sindh Bank82422311158
Syndicate Bank2021086030400
UCO Bank2851328736540
Union Bank of India53217812861899
United Bank of India101543015200
Vijaya Bank2041519352500
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here