Latest Jobs

[catlist id=35 content=yes numberposts=500 no_post_titles=yes]
Name of
Board
Central Reserve Police Force CRPF
Vacancy240 Posts
Short
Information

Central Reserve Police Force CRPF are invited to Online Application Form For the Post of Sub Inspector (Overseer) Civil, Assistant Sub Inspector (Draftsman) & CT. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Central Reserve Police Force CRPF
Online Application Form 2017
      Important Dates                                                    Application Fee
 Application Starts06-04-2017General/OBC (ASI): 200/-
 Last Date Apply05-05-2017General/OBC (SI/CT): 100/-
 Last Date Fee (Challan)01-05-2017SC/ST : 0/- (Nil)
 Written Exam Date30-07-2017Pay the Examination Fee through Online Mode or SBI E- Challan
Vacancy Detail
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTESMTotal
SI Overseer (Civil)5936180913135
ASI Draughtsman020100000003
CT (Mason)212610060265
CT (Plumber)040302010111
CT (Electrician)060402010114
CT (Carpenter)030101000106
CT (Painter)030101000106
Total Vacancy9872341719240
Application Criteria 
Age Limit SI/ Overseer : 21-30 | ASI Draughtsman : 18-25 | Constable (CT): 18-23
Eligibility
(SI/ overseer)
 Intermediate with 3 years Diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized  Board/Institution or university or equivalent
Eligibility
(ASI Draughtsman)
 10th with English, General Science & Mathematics with three years Diploma  in Draughtsman Course (Civil/ Mechanical Engineering)
Eligibility
(Constable CT)
 Pass 10th Class from any recognized Board & One year Experience in  respective trades i.e. Masonry, Carpentry, Painting, Plumbing or Electrician  and Certificate in relevant Field
Physical Standard
SI (Overseer)/ ASI Draughtsman/ CT Height (General/OBC/SC) : 170 cm | Height (SC) : 162.5 cm
SI (Overseer)/ ASI Draughtsman/ CT Chest (General/OBC/SC) : 80-85 cm | Chest (SC) : 77-28 cm
Race (SI Overseer) 1.6 Km Race in 9 Minutes
Race
(ASI Draughtsman)
 Race: 1.6 Km in 6.30 Min & 100 mtr in 16 Sec | Long Jump: 3.65 Mtr | High Jump: 1.2 Mtr
Race (CT) 1.6 Km in 9 Minutes
Recruitment/ Selection Process
Sr. NoPost/ RankRecruitment Stages
01.SI (Overseer) &
ASI (Draughtsman)
 PST/ PET, Written Exam, Medical, Merit List
02.CT/ Pioneer PST/ PET, Written Exam, Trade Test, Medica, Merit List
Important Link
SI (Overseer Civil) ResultClick Here
Physical Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Make PaymentClick Here
Print ApplicationClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
abcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqr
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmnopqrabcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyzabcdefghijklmno