fbpx

Latest Job

All Job

Name of
Board:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL)
Total Posts:2700 Posts
Short Information: 

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Engineer JE TTA in Various States. Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification and Apply Online.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL)
Junior Engineer TTA Online Form 2016

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Starts : 10/07/2016
  • Last Date For Online Apply: 10/08/2016
  • Admit Card Available: Sept, 2016
  • Online Exam Date: 25/09/2016

Application Fee

  • General/OBC : 1000/-
  • SC/ST: 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online/ Offline Mode.

Eligibility 

  • B.tech/ Diploma in Electrical, Electronics, Telecommunication, Radio, Computer, Instrumentation, Information Technology
  • OR B.Sc in Electronics or Computer Science
  • OR M.Sc in Electronics

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Extra Age Relaxation as per Govt. Rules.
State Wise Post Details | Total: 2700 Posts
State NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh (East)432116000280
Uttar Pradesh (West)402217010280
Uttrakhand210305000229
Bihar200905000234
Madhya Pradesh391212150378
Chhattisgarh090102050117
Rajasthan5620141005100
Haryana8743300005160
Himachal Pradesh391910050373
Jammu & Kashmir481507090279
Jharkhand110202040119
Karnataka6132190804120
Kerala5036130103100
Kolkata Telephone66010040580
Gujarat10556143106206
Maharashtra11360341707224
North East 17902133807132
North East 2180905020134
NTR090400020115
Odisha230506090243
Punjab200841160012400
Tamil Nadu10553380206198
Andhra Pradesh382112050276
Assam6431081303116
Chennai492011000380
West Bengal5825260604115
Andaman Nicobar090300000112
Total1460608445187952700
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here